中文 Buy Pass

1. Mobile Tech

a. Best Mobile Technology Breakthrough in Asia

  • Alfie Amir, Current Analysis
  • Gloria Jun Zhang, Horizon Research Consultancy Group
  • Hugh Ujhazy, IDC
  • Jason Low, Canalys
  • Kitty Fok, IDC
  • Malcolm Rogers, GlobalData
  • Mark Zawacki, Milestone Group
  • Peter Richardson, Counterpoint
  • Ruomeng Wang, IHS Markit
  • Steven Hu, IDC
  • Frank Rayal, Xona Partners
  • Pamela Clark-Dickson, Ovum
  • Saurabh Gupta, Frost & Sullivan
  • Kaidi Ru, Yantai Yuguo Information Consulting Co.,LTD

b. Best IoT Innovation for Mobile Networks in Asia

  • Marc Einstein, ITR Corp
  • Pavel Naiya, Counterpoint
  • Raquel Artes, IoT Tech Research
  • Stuart Corner, IoT Australia
  • Yogita Kanesin, IHS Markit
  • Nipun Jaiswal, KPMG
  • Yiru Zhong, GSMA Intelligence
  • Sylwia Kechiche, GSMA Intelligence
  • Praveen Rajan, Digi Telecommunications

c. Asia 5G Innovation Award (NEW)

  • Amrish Kacker, Analysys Mason
  • Bengt Nordström, Northstream
  • Guang Yang, Strategy Analytics
  • Lian Jye Su, ABI Research
  • Monica Collier, IDC
  • Naveen Mishra, Frost & Sullivan
  • Nicole McCormick, Ovum

d. Best Smartphone 2019

  • Aaron Au, HK01
  • Karissa Chua, Euromonitor
  • Richard Lai, Engadget
  • Rushabh Doshi, Canalys
  • Tom Kang, Counterpoint Research
  • Bryan Ma, IDC
  • Polyne Gallevo, IDC

2. Consumer

a. Best Mobile Service for Connected Living in Asia

  • Gina Luk, Strategy Analytics
  • Per Dahlberg, Asia Cloud Computing Association
  • Neil Shah, Counterpoint
  • Tim Dillon, Tech Research Asia
  • Philip Marshall, Tolaga Research
  • Srikanth Chandrasekaran, IEEE India
  • Jason Low, Canalys
  • Shiv Putcha, Mandala Insights
  • Jake Saunders, ABI Research
  • Minette Navarrette, Kickstart Ventures
  • Malcolm Rogers, GlobalData
  • Vinod Nair, Delta Partners

3. Fourth Industrial Revolution

a. Best Mobile Innovation for Smart Cities in Asia

  • Gerald Wang, IDC
  • Nicholas You, Guangzhou Institute for Urban Innovation
  • Peter Carr, City of Hobart
  • Yiru Zhong, GSMA Intelligence
  • Nicole Peng, Canalys
  • Zhang Xiaoying, Shanghai smart city research and development center
  • Kevin Li, Strategy Analytics
  • Vinod Nair, Delta Partners
  • Roope Ritvos, Forum Virium Helsinki
  • Chenyu Cui, IHS Markit
  • Dr Geraint Evans, Interim CMO Consultant & Board Advisor

4. Social Good

a. Outstanding Mobile Contribution to the UN SDGs in Asia

  • Dr Cristian Birzer, University of Adelaide
  • Girish Trivedi, Monk Consulting / Shape Foundation
  • Petroc Wilton, United Nations World Food Programme
  • Tarun Pathak, Counterpoint Research
  • Phil Psilos, FHI360
  • Kalvin Bahia, GSMA Intelligence

5. Outstanding Achievement

b. Women4Tech – Asian Industry Leadership Award

  • Annie Chang, Women in Tech Japan
  • Meg Jones, Crowd Machine
  • Kirti Lad, Meraki Consulting
  • Thilma Komaling, Qlue
  • Charlene Liu, Ladies Who Tech